Good day to you all
I am in SA, but had a job offer in 2009, and opted for the EOI route. I had received a Provisional PR when the offer was withdrawn due to the recession. I chose to wait until the recession lifted. Without a job offer I only have 130 points. When I applied then my eldest was 21. He is now 22, and has been in a serious relationship for a year, although he is still largely dependent on us. He is studying and working part time, and his gf lives with us as well.
I need advice:
Should I submit an EOI anyway, or should I find a job and go the work permit route?
What do I do about my son - I dont want to leave him behind - I assume he will need to apply himself - but on which option??
Help!!