Hi

I am from the UK and currently in full time employment as a draftsman/estimator on a work visa /permit in NZ,

I am looking to apply for residency in sept as ive almost got the 3 years work experience needed to meet the requirements.

My experience:
7months in UK
17months on WHV visa in NZ (rolling contract every 3 months due to economy)
1 year on work permit/visa in NZ when position turned permanent
total = 3 years.

Will working over 12 months pose any problems?
Also can I claim the 17months experience towards the 3 years?

Your advice would be received with appreciation and gratitude.