Hi all

We have submitted our EOI with 105 without job offer (in the pool). Coming to NZ (CC) for interviews middle October. Once we have the offer we will apply for a work permit and submit the offer to immigration and start the PR process. Has anyone on the forum done your PR this way and how long did it take for you to get permanent residence? We do have all the paperwork done but will go for medicals in NZ.