Hi from Warren,

It appears that already having a solid skilled job in new zealand could be a big plus in seeking an EOI that can lead to residency. Not to mention peace of mind for the would be Kiwi's that have left all they know far behind. Is it a work visa that is first needed, or is it better to have a job offer first and then apply for the work visa? Either way, what is the procedure for aquiring a work visa to N.Z.? Thanks Warren