Greetings,
A long time since I logged in and have a question that I am sure someone will answer me and save me churning through websites.
We have our PR and wonder what sort of visa my 23 year old daughter should get if she wished to stay here,
She has a WHV , but is currently working in OZ.
Can we sponsor her to stay beyond the 23 months maximum WHV visa time in NZ if she joined us whilst she is under 24.
Hope the question makes sense?